The official UFC rankings have been up to date within the wake of final weekend’s UFC Philadelphia card, and as anticipated there have been some important modifications.

The most important modifications to happen in these newest UFC rankings occurred within the light-weight division, as Justin Gaethje made a giant climb on the energy of his thrilling knockout victory over Edson Barboza.

There have additionally been some main modifications within the struggling UFC flyweight division, as a number of fighters have climbed up the rankings and several other others have debuted on the checklist.

See the most recent UFC rankings under (by way of MMA Mania):

Word:
+/- = motion in rankings
*NR = Not beforehand ranked

POUND-FOR-POUND
1 Daniel Cormier 
2 Jon Jones 
Three Khabib Nurmagomedov 
Four Max Holloway 
5 Henry Cejudo 
6 Amanda Nunes 
7 Kamaru Usman
eight Conor McGregor
9 Robert Whittaker
10 Stipe Miocic 
11 Tony Ferguson 
12 Tyron Woodley 
13 Rose Namajunas 
14 Cris Cyborg
15 Valentina Shevchenko

FLYWEIGHT
Champion: Henry Cejudo
1 Jussier Formiga 
2 Joseph Benavidez
Three Deiveson Figueiredo +1
Four Wilson Reis +1
5 Alexandre Pantoja +1
6 Tim Elliott +2
7 Rogerio Bontorin +2
eight Magomed Bibulatov +2
9 Ryan Benoit +2
10 Jordan Espinosa +2
11 Kai Kara France +3
12 Eric Shelton +1
13 Louis Smolka *NR
14 Raulian Paiva *NR
15 Jaime Alvarez *NR

BANTAMWEIGHT
Champion: VACANT
1 Marlon Moraes 
2 Raphael Assuncao 
Three Aljamain Sterling 
Four Pedro Munhoz 
5 Dominick Cruz 
6 Cody Garbrandt 
7 Jimmie Rivera 
eight John Lineker 
9 Petr Yan 
10 Cody Stamann 
11 Rob Font 
12 John Dodson 
13 Alejandro Perez 
14 Thomas Almeida 
15 Ricky Simon

FEATHERWEIGHT
Champion: Max Holloway
1 Jose Aldo 
2 Brian Ortega 
Three Frankie Edgar 
Four Alexander Volkanovski 
5 Renato Moicano 
6 Zabit Magomedsharipov 
7 Jeremy Stephens 
eight Josh Emmett +2
9 Mirsad Bektic 
10 Cub Swanson -2
11 Ricardo Lamas 
12 Yair Rodriguez 
13 Chan Sung Jung 
14 Darren Elkins 
15 Calvin Kattar

LIGHTWEIGHT
Champion: Khabib Nurmagomedov
1 Tony Ferguson 
2 Conor McGregor 
Three Dustin Poirier 
Four Al Iaquinta 
5 Justin Gaethje +3
6 Kevin Lee -1
7 Donald Cerrone
eight Edson Barboza -2
9 Paul Felder 
10 Gregor Gillespie 
11 Alexander Hernandez 
12 Charles Oliveira
13 James Vick 
14 Nate Diaz
15 Francisco Trinaldo

WELTERWEIGHT
Champion: Kamaru Usman
1 Tyron Woodley 
2 Colby Covington
Three Rafael Dos Anjos
Four Jorge Masvidal
5 Ben Askren
6 Darren Until
7 Stephen Thompson
eight Anthony Pettis
9 Santiago Ponzinibbio
10 Robbie Lawler
11 Leon Edwards
12 Demian Maia
13 Neil Magny 
14 Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos
15 Vincente Luque

MIDDLEWEIGHT
Champion: Robert Whittaker
1 Yoel Romero 
2 Luke Rockhold 
Three Jacare Souza 
Four Kelvin Gastelum 
5 Israel Adesanya 
6 Chris Weidman 
7 Paulo Costa 
eight Derek Brunson 
9 Jared Cannonier 
10 Jack Hermansson *NR 
11 Brad Tavares -1
12 Antonio Carlos Junior 
13 Uriah Corridor 
14 Elias Theodorou 
15 Anderson Silva

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
Champion: Jon Jones
1 Daniel Cormier 
2 Alexander Gustafsson 
Three Thiago Santos 
Four Anthony Smith
5 Dominick Reyes
6 Jan Blachowicz
7 Volkan Oezdemir
eight Corey Anderson
9 Ilir Latifi 
10 Jimi Manuwa 
11 Glover Teixeira 
12 Ovince Saint Preux 
13 Johnny Walker 
14 Mauricio Rua 
15 Misha Cirkunov

HEAVYWEIGHT
Champion: Daniel Cormier
1 Stipe Miocic 
2 Francis Ngannou 
Three Junior Dos Santos
Four Curtis Blaydes
5 Derrick Lewis
6 Alexander Volkov
7 Alistair Overeem
eight Cain Velasquez
9 Aleksei Oleinik 
10 Marcin Tybura
11 Justin Willis
12 Tai Tuivasa -1
13 Shamil Abdurakhimov 
14 Blagoy Ivanov
15 Andrei Arlovski

WOMEN’S STRAWWEIGHT
Champion: Rose Namajunas
1 Jessica Andrade 
2 Joanna Jedrzejczyk 
Three Tatiana Suarez
Four Nina Ansaroff -1
5 Claudia Gadelha
6 Weili Zhang +1
7 Michelle Waterson +2
eight Tecia Torres
9 Karolina Kowalkiewicz -3
10 Carla Esparza
11 Cynthia Calvillo
12 Felice Herrig
13 Randa Markos (T)
13 Alexa Grasso (T) +2
15 Cortney Casey -1

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT
Champion: Valentina Shevchenko
1 Jessica Eye 
2 Sijara Eubanks 
Three Katlyn Chookagian 
Four Joanna Jedrzejczyk (T)
Four Liz Carmouche (T) +1
6 Joanne Calderwood 
7 Alexis Davis 
eight Roxanne Modafferi 
9 Lauren Murphy (T)
9 Jennifer Maia (T) +1
11 Jessica-Rose Clark
12 Andrea Lee 
13 Montana De La Rosa 
14 Mara Romero Borella 
15 Antonina Shevchenko

WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT
Champion: Amanda Nunes
1 Germaine de Randamie 
2 Holly Holm 
Three Ketlen Vieira 
Four Raquel Pennington 
5 Cat Zingano
6 Aspen Ladd
7 Yana Kunitskaya
eight Marion Reneau
9 Sara McMann
10 Irene Aldana 
11 Tonya Evinger 
12 Bethe Correia 
13 Lina Lansberg 
14 Macy Chiasson 
15 Talita Bernardo

This text first appeared on BJPENN.COM on 4/3/2019. 

Supply hyperlink

Dejar respuesta

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here